Bahamas
Belize
Trinidad & Tobago
adjective
Previously. In the past.
also known as
back a day
arrow_drop_down
0
arrow_drop_down
5 comments
Jamaica
Jamaica
H
3 years ago

“Ago”. in the past

Guyana
Guyana
Dino Nazamodeen
2 years ago

Born in Guyana 1941 and left 1971. Never heard of "aback"!

g
g
gilly
2 years ago

@Dino maybe they waited until you left before they started saying "aback".

Jamaica
Jamaica
Girly
12 months ago

Look backa yu.....look behind d you.

Belize
Belize
London
3 months ago

Here, we ah say "long taim"... 'mi ah eat long taim back'