photo_library
photo_library
Barbados
noun
A small, but hot chili pepper used for cooking. The peppers range in colour from green to red.
also known as
bird pepper, bud peppa
arrow_drop_down
0
arrow_drop_down
3 comments
h
h
him
5 months ago

why is the name that

h
h
him/him
3 months ago

'cause Caribbean people built different

?
?
🚂🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃
2 months ago

IMAGINE A WHITE PERSON REFFERING TO THE PEPPER IN PUBLIC ☠️☠️☠️☠️☠️